Latest News

Merced College graduates

Asahi, Japan

Sumie, Komiya (A.A., University Studies)

Atwater

Elizabeth Almanzar (A.A., University Studies); Mallory N. Andersen (A.A., Agriculture Business); Rita Maria Calderon (A.A., Accounting); Maria A. Castro (A.S., Registered Nursing); Brian W. Chambers (A.A., Criminal Justice); Michelle Renee Chavez (A.A., Criminal Justice); Amy Degregori (A.A., University Studies); Ronda L. Denny (A.A., Medical Office); Amanda L. Duran (A.A., General Studies); Maureen S Flynn (A.A., Transfer Studies); Monteen Gomes (A.A., Liberal Studies); Saudy Saret Guzman (A.A., Business Administration); Stephen Camilus Haden (A.A., Criminal Justice); Adiaya Renee Halliman (A.A., Psychology) Britney C. Hyler (A.A., University Studies); Maria D. Jimenez (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Janet L. Jorge (A.A., Psychology); Sukhwinder Kaur (A.A., University Studies); Luzviminda Kendrick (A.A., Business Administration & A.S., Computer Studies- Management Information Systems); Mathew James Kenney (A.A., Mathematics); Kia Lee (A.A., General Studies); Rey J. Leija (A.A., Arts and Humanities); Patricia Danyell Leslie (A.A., Psychology) Mina Linares (A.A., General Studies); Ana Beatriz Lopez (A.A., Business Administration); Amber L. McClain (A.A., General Studies); Mark T. McCullick (A.A., Mathematics); Mark T. McCullick (A.A., Computer-Aided Drafting – Architectural); Christina R. Menezes (A.A., General Studies); Rebecca Lynn Meyer (A.A., Psychology); Melissa Lea Parker (A.S., Registered Nursing); Maribel Perez (A.S., Registered Nursing); Ruben Perez (A.A., General Studies); Kimberly Lynn Rivera (A.S., Registered Nursing); Mouang Nging Saetern (A.A.,General Business); Jose L. Serna (A.S., Diagnostic Radiologic Technology); Carolyn Shadle (A.A., Psychology); Lisa Diane Siemiller (A.A., Transfer Studies); Jeremy Sterling (A.A., Transfer Studies); Darwin Wesley Summerton (A.A., Criminal Justice); Elva I. Taber (A.A., Psychology); Julieann Rose Tanachion (A.S., Registered Nursing); Jesse Tedrick (A.A., Transfer Studies); Jessica Danielle Tovar (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Matthew Manuel Vitorino (A.A., University Studies); John Paul Wagner (A.A., Addiction Studies); Nashielly Cecilia Zurita (A.A., Corrections)

Ballico

Maria G.Cuevas Carrazco (A.A., General Studies)

Berkeley

Jonathan M. Breland (A.A., General Studies)

Catheys Valley

Richard M. Chapman (A.A., General Studies & A.S. General Agriculture); Philip D. Floyd (A.A., General Studies)

Chowchilla

Sarah Elizabeth Atherton (A.A., Communication Studies); Bryan Alan Bump (A.A., Psychology); Lauren P. Holt (A.A., English); Amy Christine Wright (A.S., Animal Science)

Clovis

Kiley Kawazoe (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science)

Delhi

Yuri E. Arteaga (A.A., Psychology); Melissa Cunningham (A.S., Registered Nursing); Isabel O. Mendoza (A.A., Social Science); Arthur L. Sousa (A.A., Visual Arts); Angelica S. Vasquez (A.S., Registered Nursing); Laronna Talai White (A.A., Child Development)

Denair

Rebekah E. Grover (A.A., Business Administration); Katie Nicole Wynn (A.A., Business Administration)

Dos Palos

Mayra T. Andrade (A.A., General Studies); Luz Marina Cuevas (A.A., Human Services); Brooke Manfredi Llanez (A.S., Registered Nursing); Jennifer Moore (A.S., Registered Nursing); Nohemi Patino Moreno (A.A., Administrative Office Professional); Maribel R. Ortiz (A.A., Psychology); Denise P. Ortiz (A.A., Business Administration); Diana L. Shafer (A.S., Registered Nursing)

El Nido

Maria De La Luz Garcia (A.A., Business Administration); Manuel Ortiz (A.A., Agriculture Business)

Fresno

Randy Earl Collins (A.A., General Studies); Megumi Tajima (A.A., University Studies); Stephon I. Thomas (A.A., General Studies); Brandon Hardy Williams (A.A., General Studies)

Gustine

Mario Madrigal (A.A., University Studies); Maria Concepcion Leon Rodriquez (A.A., Psychology); Shawna Leigh Wilson (A.S., Registered Nursing)

Hilmar

Nathaniel Anthony Oliveira (A.A., Visual Arts); Loretta Soto (A.A., Human Services); Alex Waterson (A.A., English); Dawn M. Watkins (A.S., Registered Nursing)

Hughson

Teresa Marie White (A.A., History)

Keyes

Gerardo Antonio Garcia (A.A., University Studies);

Le Grand

Anthony Frias (A.A., University Studies); Sabrina Frias (A.A., University Studies); Sharon K. Rambo (A.A., Accounting); Joel Brandon Salcido (A.A., Transfer Studies); Daniel Alexander Fishman (A.A., Transfer Studies)

Livingston

Usman A. Afzal (A.A., Business Administration); Kary Nathaniel Alvernaz (A.A., Mathematics); Maria Araujo-Sierra (A.A., Psychology); Anthony Michael Blaine (A.A., Transfer Studies); Harbir Chahal (A.A., Corrections & A.A., Criminal Justice); Jennifer Ramos Correia (A.A., University Studies); Christine Primavera Dunham (A.A., Business Administration); Lakhwinder Kaur Gill (A.A., Psychology); Lorena Gonzalez (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Richa Handa (A.S., Registered Nursing); Nikki R. Hatcher (A.A., Criminal Justice); Tammera Jean Koehn (A.A., Early Childhood Education); Eva Cervantes Lopez (A.A., Spanish); Rosalva Perez (A.A., Psychology); Denise Perez (A.A., Transfer Studies); Eleana Rosa Ramirez (A.A., General Studies); Christina Robles (A.A., University Studies); Jose Serrato (A.A., University Studies); Maria L. Sicairos (A.A., Business Administration & A.A., Accounting)

Los BanosVeronica Maria Alicia Alfaro (A.A., General Studies); James Baker (A.A., Business Administration); Pedro Bueno (A.A., Business Administration); Jonathan Cain (A.A., General Studies); Niria Yamel Castillo (A.S., Registered Nursing); Melissa Anne Ceglio (A.A., Health Sciences); Erlinda Chapa (A.A., Child Development); Abraham Chapa (A.A., University Studies & A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Michael Ralph Chavarria (A.A., General Studies); Elva Serrato Cortes (A.A., General Studies); Aurelia Crater (A.A., Business Administration); Juan Jose Dicochea (A.A., Business Administration); Ernestina L. Garcia (A.A., University Studies); Dusk Ann Gjertson (A.A., Accounting); Claudia Vazquez Gonzales (A.A., Child Development); Anthony R. Guadian (A.A., Criminal Justice); Lizabeth Heredia (A.A., Criminal Justice); Adrianna Jaurez (A.A., Psychology); Amy Jimenez (A.A., General Studies); Kristi Kinsey (A.S., Registered Nursing); Cindy Lovato (A.A., General Studies); Acacia Afonso Moises (A.A., General Studies); Sylvia Montiel (A.A., University Studies); Mario L. Osip (A.A., General Studies); Maria G. Ruvalcaba (A.A., University Studies); Vanessa Lynn Sandoval (A.A., Psychology); Rose Seaborn (A.A., General Studies); Diana Senicero (A.A., Criminal Justice; A.A. General Studies; Steven Andrew Singh (A.A., Welding Technology); Jana R. Sousa (A.A., Psychology); Stacy Souza (A.A., Business Administration); Jelene Souza (A.A., General Studies); Francine C. Turner (A.A., General Business); April Leah Wood (A.A., Addiction Studies); Robin L. Zuspan (A.S., Diagnostic Radiologic Technology)

Mariposa

Rachel Karen Reynolds (A.S., Registered Nursing); Jennifer Anne Stark (A.A., Psychology)

Medford, CA

Kassondra Marie Nelson (A.A., Transfer Studies)

Mendota

Elizabeth Leon Espinoza (A.A., Criminal Justice)

Merced

Crystal Abarca (A.A., Psychology); Jorge Alamo (A.A., Criminal Justice); Helen M. Alcantara (A.A., General Studies); Destiny Bree Anderson-Bousquet (A.A., University Studies); Tsukasa Aoki (A.A., International Studies); Mary Elizabeth Apodaca (A.A., Foods and Nutrition); Morgan Marie Aue (A.A., University Studies); Phebe Faye Avila (A.S., Registered Nursing); Terina M. Baiera (A.A., Administrative Office Management - Medical Office); Jaime Balli (A.A., Visual Arts); Gilbert Isidro Barboza (A.A., Addiction Studies); Aman K. Bassi (A.S., Registered Nursing); Gail K. Basso (A.S., Registered Nursing); Isabel Benavidez (A.A., Early Childhood Education & A.A., Foods and Nutrition); Kyle R. Bengston (A.A., Business Administration); Michelle Lynne Marie Blackmore (A.A., General Studies); Jack T. Brooker (A.A., University Studies & A.A., Criminal Justice); Ashley Nicole Bray (A.A., General Agriculture & A.A., Animal Science); Mark Bush (A.A., Transfer Studies): Raul Cabrera (A.A., Transfer Studies); Casey Camarda (A.S., Biotechnology); Guadalupe Sanchez Carrillo (A.A., Psychology & A.A., Criminal Justice); Rafael Castañeda, Jr. (A.S., Computer Studies- Management Information Systems & A.A., Business Administration); Pablo Ceja (A.S., Registered Nursing); Jose Jesus Centeno-Gallegos (A.A., Transfer Studies); Eliana Chavez (A.A., Child Development); Daisy Cole (A.S., Registered Nursing); Angela Marie Corpora (A.A., Visual Arts); Netra Camille Dangerfield (A.A., Child Development); Andrew David De Leon (A.A., Visual Arts); Laura S. Douangboupha (A.A., General Studies); Michelle Jamie Duarte (A.A., Business Administration); Gina Lee Dunn (A.S., Registered Nursing); Kamona Eshanee Edwards (A.A., Psychology & A.A., General Studies); Violet Marie Emperor (A.A., Transfer Studies); Ashley Renee Farris (A.A., General Studies); Lisa Christine Fierro (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science & A.A., University Studies); Daniel P. Fierro (A.A., Fire Technology); Cristal Arcelia Flores (A.A., Transfer Studies); Bill Lewis Floyd (A.A., Addiction Studies); Kelley Anne Franck (A.A., Child Development); Jeremy Adam Franck (A.S., Engineering); Paula G. Franco (A.A., Human Services); Dillon Fulmer (A.A., Criminal Justice); Jessica Helen Garcia (A.A., Criminal Justice); Jody L. Garin (A.A., Health Sciences & A.S., Biotechnology); Jessica Lara George (A.A., Psychology); Shauna Marie Gilmore (A.A., Transfer Studies); Griselda R. Gongora (A.A., Transfer Studies); Jose R. Granados (A.A., Criminal Justice); Becky Sue Grissom (A.A., Health Sciences); Christopher Malvas Guce (A.S., Registered Nursing); Juan Antonio Guerrero (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Melissa K. Haar (A.A., Health Sciences); Edward G. Harland (A.A., History); Sarah Joy Hartman (A.A., General Studies); Jimne Yang Her (A.A., Office Technology - Information/Word Processing & A.A., Office Technology - Information/Word Processing); Ramon Perez Hernandez (A.A., Criminal Justice); Esther Raquel Herrera (A.A., Psychology); Mariko Higashimura (A.A., University Studies); Tanya Kay Hill-Nichols (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Charles Henry Howren (A.A., Welding Technology); Ivy Lorraine Illescas (A.A., Business Administration); Satomi Imai (A.A., Transfer Studies); Jose O. Jaramillo-Flores (A.A., Electronics Technician); Edith M. Jimenez (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science & A.A., History); Marysol Lorenza Jimenez (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Kaitlin A. Kanabay (A.A.. University Studies); Manjit Kaur (A.A., Health Sciences); Sung-Chul Kim (A.A., Automotive Technology); Lamguene Kindavong (A.A., Health Sciences) Rie Komiyama (A.A., General Studies); Jer Lee (A.A., Office Technology - Medical Office); Blia Lee (A.A., University Studies); Robert John Leyva (A.A., University Studies); Cheolya Lim (A.A., Business Administration); Daniel P. Lis (A.A., General Studies); Eva Lomeli (A.A., Psychology); Donna Alejo Lopez (A.A., Psychology); Mariana Calderon Lopez (A.A., Business Administration); Lorena Chavez Luna (A.A., General Business); Emily P. Maltba (A.A., University Studies & A.A, Social and Behavioral Science); Raelynn Necole Marshall (A.A., Criminal Justice); Amanda M. Martin (A.A., Transfer Studies); Anthony Levi Martinez (A.A., English); Annette Marie Martinez (A.A., Criminal Justice); Fritzi Anel Martinez (A.A., Visual Arts); Amy Catherine Mauzy (A.A., Health Sciences); Jennifer D. McCannon (A.A., Psychology); Carmen Anna McGhee (A.S., Registered Nursing); Christopher Coronado Minor (A.A., English); Tomoyo Mishina (A.A., Transfer Studies); Britney A. Morgan (A.A., Psychology); Mai Kong Moua (A.A., Transfer Studies); Danielle Marie Muratore (A.A., Health Sciences); Linda Marie Murillo (A.A., Child Development); Teresa N. Muses (A.A., Accounting); Kimitaka Nakazawa (A.A., Transfer Studies); Marilu Naranjo (A.A., Business Administration); Gulsara Nasafi (A.A. Business Administration); Ashley Nawrocki (A.A., General Studies); Marieli Negrete (A.A., Transfer Studies); Judy A. Newton (A.A., General Studies); Beth Nickerson (A.A., Psychology); Melonie Noel (A.A., Criminal Justice); Cordellia R. Norcross (A.A., Business Administration); Beatriz Adriana Nunez Sabory (A.A., Criminal Justice); Isabel Guerra Nuno (A.A., Human Services); Saori Okura (A.A., Transfer Studies); Gabriel Oregel (A.A., Business Administration); Dora Orellana (A.A., Child Development); Ginger Lorraine Osby (A.A., Addiction Studies); Melody Otani (A.A., Criminal Justice); Khushboo Patel (A.A., University Studies); Rachel Virginia Patton (A.A., Business Administration); Rosa Perez-Gutierrez (A.A., Child Development); Rosetta Yvonne Prince (A.A., Accounting); Kenneth James Queen Jr. (A.A., University Studies); Jennifer Lynn Quinones (A.A., Paralegal Studies); Margarita Guerrero Rios (A.A., Psychology); Julie Ann Rocha (A.A., Business Administration); Nicole M. Rodriguez (A.A., Child Development); Donald Rogers (A.A., University Studies); Carolina Romero (A.A., Criminal Justice); Jose Manuel Ruiz-Garcia (A.A., Business Administration); Nai Saechao (A.A., Criminal Justice); John Saelee (A.A., Psychology); Simone Faith Salas (A.A., University Studies); Maria del Socorro Salcido (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Alicia Salgado (A.A., Child Development); Vanessa Ann Salvaleon (A.A., University Studies); David Steven Saysamone (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Jessica Erin Schindler (A.S., Registered Nursing); Alexander Schroeder (A.A., Business Administration); Lavell Lamont Shipman (A.A., General Studies); Joseph Martin Sigarroa (A.S., Registered Nursing); Megan Elizabeth Smith (A.A., Transfer Studies); Diane M. Spork (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Timothy P. Starkweather (A.A., Computer-Aided Design – Mechanical & A.A., Computer-Aided Drafting- Architectural); Melissa Mae Stephens (A.A., University Studies); Donald E. Strong (A.A., General Business & A.A., Addiction Studies); Sandy Syharath (A.A., University Studies); Kazuki Tani (A.A., General Studies); James Kenneth Tarleton (A.A., Photography); Ross Gilbert Treat (A.A., History); Tawny Lin Tunnell (A.A., Agriculture Business); Alana Juanita Vaca (A.A., Transfer Studies); Shannon Maye Vandenberg (A.S., Agriculture Business); Feng Vang (A.A., Business Administration); Ka Bao Vang (A.S., Registered Nursing); Aimee Nicole Varner (A.A., University Studies); Virginia Vega (A.A., Business Administration); Corissa Rochelle Velasquez (A.S., Registered Nursing); Alejandra Villanueva (A.S., Diagnostic Radiologic Technology); Kory T. Vitato (A.A., General Studies); Leslie Ann Weir (A.A., Psychology & A.A., Communication Studies); Vonia Whittington (A.A., Business Administration); Christina Williams (A.A., Criminal Justice); Jennifer Lynn Woods (A.A., General Studies); Lue Xiong (A.A., Electronics Technician); Erina Yamamoto (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Nou Yang (A.A.,Child Development); Pa Houa Yang (A.A., Business Administration & A.A., Transfer Studies); Tong Yang (A.A., University Studies); Justine Nycole Zuniga-Carlisle (A.A., Psychology)

Modesto

Oscar Leonidas Aguilar (A.S., Registered Nursing); Judd Thomas Hermreck (A.S., Diesel Equipment Technology); Brooke Anne Paden (A.S., Diagnostic Radiologic Technology); Navin Prasad (A.S., Diagnostic Radiologic Technology)

Newman

Ryan P. A. Dowd (A.A., Social and Behavioral Science); Cambria Marie Kemp (A.A., Corrections); Mark Mapp (A.A., General Studies);

Planada

Veronica Bautista (A.S., Registered Nursing); Maria Ceja (A.A., Child Development); Maria L. Perez (A.A., Early Childhood Education); Yajaira Salazar (A.A., Child Development)

Portland, OR:

Danielle Mills (A.A., Visual Arts)

Riverbank

Daniel Jose Pereira Fernandes (A.S., Diesel Equipment Technology)

Sacramento

Jill S. Langner (A.A., Criminal Justice)

Santa Rita Park

Maria De Jesus Gonzalez Gomez (A.A., Business Administration)

Sonora

Ryan Williston (A.A., General Studies)

Stevinson

Amber Wheeler (A.A., University Studies)

Turlock

Jacob Burch (A.A., General Studies); Olivia M. Ceja (A.S., Diagnostic Radiologic Technology); Bertha A. Chaparro (A.S., Biotechnology); Angela Costa (A.S., Registered Nursing); Sarah Jane Howard (A.A., University Studies); Megan Elaine Lambert (A.A., University Studies); Katie Mackey (A.A., Transfer Studies); Maria C. Maldonado (A.A., University Studies); Sarah Elizabeth Mooneyham (A.A., Business Administration); Marcie Moran (A.A., Criminal Justice); Patricia Rocha Ponceano (A.A., Psychology); Heather Michelle Schendel (A.S., Diagnostic Radiologic Technology); Mandeep Singh Takhar (A.A., Transfer Studies); Erin C. Thomason (A.S., Registered Nursing)

Visalia Farm

Chow Saelee (A.A., Office Technology - Office Administration)

Winton

Walter Aranda (A.A., Fire Technology); Xeng Cha (A.A., Transfer Studies); Joseph Braden Erwin (A.A., General Studies); Cassaundra J. Holman (A.S., Registered Nursing); Susana Jaimes-Ochoa (A.A., Criminal Justice); Mai Lee (A.A., University Studies); Hugo Garcia Ponce (A.A., General Business); Tina Schneider (A.A., General Studies); Timothy Taber (A.A., Business Administration); Veronica Belmonte Valadez (A.A., University Studies); Thaomee Xiong (A.A., Child Development); Angela Renee Bettis (A.A., General Business); Antonia Chavez Luna (A.A., General Business); Erica Martinez (A.A., University Studies); Leonardo I. Torres-Pena (A.A., Criminal Justice); Keiko Watanabe (A.A., Child Development)

  Comments