State

Boys basketball playoff scores, schedules

DIVISION I/WEDNESDAY

Armijo 63, Johansen 57

FIRST ROUND/FRIDAY

No. 16 Armijo (13-15) at No. 1 Folsom

No. 9 Pitman (20-7) at No. 8 Enochs (20-7)

No. 12 Nevada Union (18-9) at No. 5 Merced (18-9)

No. 13 Burbank (20-7) at No. 4 Stagg (21-6)

No. 14 Kennedy (14-13) at No. 3 Golden Valley (23-4)

No. 11 Turlock (17-10) at No. 6 Sheldon (18-9)

No. 10 West (17-10) at No. 7 Franklin-Elk Grove (20-7)

No. 15 Lincoln-Stockton (17-10) at No. 2 Rodriguez (24-3)


DIVISION II/WEDNESDAY

Rocklin 84, Valley 45

Oak Ridge 72, Manteca 71

Will C. Wood 54, Benicia 32

Pleasant Grove 66, Del Campo 56

Bella Vista 46, Granite Bay 44

Woodcreek 76, Yuba City 71

Ponderosa 69, Vallejo 57

Fairfield 61, Bear Creek 50

QUARTERFINALS/FRIDAY

No. 9 Oak Ridge (20-6) at No. 1 Rocklin (27-2)

No. 5 Will C. Wood (24-4) at No. 4 Pleasant Grove (22-5)

No. 11 Woodcreek (21-7) at No. 3 Bella Vista (24-4)

No. 7 Ponderosa (22-5) at No. 2 Fairfield (22-6)


DIVISION III/WEDNESDAY

Sacramento 91, Weston Ranch 49

Lincoln 68, River City 60

Whitney 55, Center 41

St. Mary's 51, Sierra 42

Foothill 58, Woodland 48

Natomas 96, Livingston 94 (OT)

Sonora 57, Patterson 47

Del Oro 92, El Camino 66

QUARTERFINALS/FRIDAY

No. 8 Lincoln-Lincoln (21-7) at No. 1 Sacramento (21-6)

No. 13 St. Mary's (13-15) at No. 5 Whitney (21-7)

No. 11 Natomas (17-11) at No. 3 Foothill (21-7)

No. 7 Sonora (18-8) at No. 2 Del Oro (20-7)


DIVISION IV/WEDNESDAY

Christian Brothers 70, Hilmar 57

Capital Christian 54, Calaveras 43

Colfax 50, Central Catholic 39

San Juan 48, Bret Harte 45

Bear River 59, Linden 48

Modesto Christian 99, Le Grand 30

Encina 82, Mariposa 59

Vista del Lago 76, Orestimba 34

QUARTERFINALS/FRIDAY

No. 9 Capital Christian (21-6) at No. 1 Christian Brothers (19-6)

No. 12 Colfax (17-10) at No. 4 San Juan (24-4)

No. 6 Modesto Christian (19-8) at No. 3 Bear River (21-7)

No. 10 Encina (18-9) at No. 2 Vista del Lago (20-8)


DIVISION V/WEDNESDAY

Bradshaw Christian 81, Foresthill 58

Big Valley Christian 58, Tioga 50

Ripon Christian 82, Millennium 50

Victory Christian 84, Stone Ridge Christian 33

Sac Adventist (8-13) at No. 3 Forest Lake Christian (18-5), n

Valley Christian 75, New Life Christian 33

Sac Country Day 67, Brookside Christian 66

Sac Waldorf 66, Rite of Passage 53

QUARTERFINALS/FRIDAY

No. 8 Big Valley Christian (19-9) at No. 1 Bradshaw Christian (21-6)

No. 5 Ripon Christian (16-11) at No. 4 Victory Christian (21-7)

No. 11 Valley Christian (16-11) at No. 3 Forest Lake Christian (19-5)

No. 7 Sac Country Day (14-10) at No. 2 Sac Waldorf (23-5)

Games start at 7 p.m.

  Comments