State

Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Results

Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Tourney

At Spanos Center, University of the Pacific, Stockton

NOTE: The top seven placers in each weight class advance to the CIF State Meet in Bakersfield next week.

TEAM -- Vacaville 103.5, Oak Ridge 80, Oakdale 74.5, Elk Grove 72.5, Del Oro 72, Central Catholic 67, Turlock 59, Ponderosa 50.5, Franklin-EG 49, Bella Vista 46, Escalon 42.5, Casa Roble 39, Folsom 38, Stagg 38, Foothill 36, River Valley 33.5, Natomas 32.5, Rodriguez 31, Woodcreek 31, Downey 30.5, Union Mine 30.5.

103 -- Semifinals: Christian Franks (Escalon) vs. Jake Congleton (Beyer), Logan Lazaro (Lincoln-Stk) vs. Brandon Egleston (Turlock). Consolation quarterfinals: Tim Ditrich (Ponderosa) vs. Jake Butler (Oakdale), Aithuan Nguyen (Chavez) vs. Josh Pineda (Armijo), Dalton Miller (Will C. Wood) vs. Tanner Feuerstein (Central Catholic), Justin DelCampo (West) vs. Grant Burkhalter (Bella Vista).

112 -- Semifinals: Isa Hurtado (Sheldon) vs. David Sok (Stagg), Martin Ramirez (Elk Grove) vs. Bryden Lazaro (Bella Vista). Consolation quarterfinals: Joel Rodas (Merced) vs. Andrew Perez (Central Catholic), Kyle Meneketti (Ponderosa) vs. Mark Ocampo (Rodriguez), Ronald Miranda (Vallejo) vs. Brady Day (Summerville), Jacob Purdy (Nevada Union) vs. Wyatt Casey (Oakdale).

119 -- Semifinals: Josh Delgado (Davis) vs. Fabian Garcia (Turlock), Dylan Jankovich (Roseville) vs. Terry Allen (Hogan). Consolation quarterfinals: Spencer Mason (Woodcreek) vs. Brandon Rutledge (Calaveras), Jon Champine (Rodriguez) vs. Joe Rodriguez (Elk Grove), Austin Branum (Del Oro) vs. Joey Pacific (Oak Ridge), Jose Gloria (Stagg) vs. Nelson Rangel (Patterson).

125 -- Semifinals: Jake Whatley (Folsom) vs. Charlie Seang (Stagg), Cody Tow (Union Mine) vs. Shane Tate (Oakdale). Consolation quarterfinals: Grant Higgins (River Valley) vs. Max Francesconi (Elk Grove), Shane Galton (Downey) vs. Colby Haley (Ponderosa), Anthony Torres (Mesa Verde) vs. David Vasquez (Pitman), Tony Allison (Franklin-EG) vs. David Ferry (Central Catholic).

130 -- Semifinals: Connor Morgan (Del Oro) vs. Matt Galton (Downey), Jake Briggs (Bella Vista) vs. Marcus Savedra (Foothill). Consolation quarterfinals: Chriss Winn (Jesuit) vs. Steel Rocha (Central Catholic), Oliver Congleton (Beyer) vs. Miles Francesconi (Elk Grove), Jeremy Camacho (Buhach Colony) vs. Josh Dawson (Oak Ridge), Matt Plouff (Woodcreek) vs. Jesse Routsong (Ponderosa).

135 -- Semifinals: Tyler Johnson (Vacaville) vs. Ben Mandell (Casa Roble), Corey Johnson (*Del Oro) vs. Nazir Rasooli (Whitney). Consolation quarterfinals: Juan Aguilar (Atwater) vs. Robin Callas (Nevada Union), Carson Gracis (Summerville) vs. D.J. Huddleston (Foothill), Kris Zizzo (Central Catholic) vs. Dillon Mueller (Bella Vista), Aaron DeKalb (Union Mine) vs. Russell Von Schoech (Pleasant Grove).

140 -- Semifinals: Nalan Ludwig (Elk Grove) vs. Jesse Stafford (Del Oro), Kyle West (Oak Ridge) vs. Vlad Dombrovskiy (Natomas). Consolation quarterfinals: Aaron DeMay (Ponderosa) vs. Russell Williams (Yuba City), Anthony Vega (Lindhurst) vs. Trevor Painter (Nevada Union), Chris Russell (Foothill) vs. Adam Hammerbeck (Sonora), Scott Flesher (Enochs) vs. Garrett Walton (Vacaville).

145 -- Semifinals: Jordan Hart (Folsom) vs. Vince Waldhauser (Oak Ridge), Trent Noon (Oakdale) vs. Taylor Hodel (Vacaville). Consolation quarterfinals: Kris McFate (Roseville) vs. Aaron Pickard (Casa Roble), Kevin Burrage (Del Oro) vs. Gabe Gonzalez (Davis), Jesus Oseguera (Downey) vs. Austin Oliver (Lindhurst), Marcus Aleman (River Valley) vs. Greg Hartman (Los Banos).

152 -- Semifinals: Cesar Padilla (Pitman) vs. T.J. Belton (Central Catholic), Casey Schumacher (Del Oro) vs. Chris Urquizo (Merced). Consolation quarterfinals: J.J. Johnson (Vacaville) vs. Kevin Butler (Oakdale), Carlo Chavez (Natomas) vs. Tylar Clarke (Elk Grove), Steve Arrambide (Vintage) vs. Tyler Brown (Calaveras), Bruce Pfau (Bella Vista) vs. Jacob Salas (Foothill).

160 -- Semifinals: Adam Delagarza (Vacaville) vs. A.C. Brown (Oakdale), Nick Rohrer (Oak Ridge) vs. Adam Lymath (Folsom). Consolation quarterfinals: Matt Skinner (Sonora) vs. Rob Valerio (Rio Americano), Jason Henderson (Elk Grove) vs. Bret Blubaugh (Ponderosa), Chris Zawaideh (Rodriguez) vs. Erick Gomez (Waterford), Rodney Gladney (Woodland) vs. Brad rogers (Jesuit).

171 -- Semifinals: Raz Niazi (Franklin-EG) vs. Jordan Williams (El Dorado), Hudson Buck (Vacaville) vs. Dominic Borelli (Pioneer). Consolation quarterfinals: Joe Cusick (Will C. Wood) vs. Charlie McDonald (Escalon), Johnny Gutierrez (Turlock) vs. Conor Trombetta (Napa), Dillon Gutierrez (Rodriguez) vs. Matt Dakin (Elk Grove), Ryan Mackey (Ripon) vs. Austin Wilson (Mesa Verde).

189 -- Semifinals: Jesus Chavez (River Valley) vs. Ryan Loder (Granite Bay), Taylor Mobley (Turlock) vs. James Chandless (Marysville). Consolation quarterfinals: Kevin Keisler (Vacaville) vs. Gustavo Verver (Pitman), Nikolay Yakshin (Center) vs. Jake Hill (Davis), Alan Stark (Golden Sierra) vs. Cameron Best (Casa Roble), Paul Snoderly (Downey) vs. Garrett Jones (Woodcreek).

215 -- Semifinals: Marco Delgado (Turlock) vs. Charlie Gilstrap (Oakdale), Brandon Barone (Rocklin) vs. Ben Holmes (Vacaville). Consolation quarterfinals: Ethan Driver (Pioneer) vs. Paul Buchanan (Ponderosa), James George (Lindhurst) vs. Cody Galea (Franklin-EG), Gary Gellerman (Calaveras) vs. Giovanni Sani (Central Catholic), Thomas Martin (Escalon) vs. Estaban Chavez (Tokay).

285 -- Semifinals: Peter Anguiano (Franklin-EG) vs. Kavon Tillotson (Oak Ridge), Mathew Galas (Central Catholic) vs. Daniel Gusev (Center). Consolation quarterfinals: Dilon Craik (Union Mine) vs. Dimitrius Berry (Vallejo), Bobby Gallagher (Del Oro) vs. David Villescaz (Foothill), Chad Fraga (Tracy) vs. Andrew Fuimaono (Armijo), Vincent Oddo (Casa Roble) vs. Lefi Letuligasenoa (Elk Grove).

  Comments