State

Friday's High School Results

Baseball

Waterford 4, Forest Lake Christian 3

Forest Lake Chr. — 000 201 0 — 3 5 2

Waterford — 400 000 x — 4 5 1

McCammy and Anderson; Russell Longworth, Thomas Longworth (7) and C.J. DeDeaux. WP--R. Longworth. LP--McCammy. S-T. Longworth.

FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN — McCammy 2-4, 2b.

WATERFORD (22-6) — Jordan Doman 1-3, 3b, 3 RBIs; T. Longworth 1-3 RBI; R. Longworth 1-3, 2b.

Thursday

Lincon 7, Enochs 6

Enochs — 011 000 4 — 6 9 4

Lincoln — 050 002 — 7 13 4

John Alonzo, Matt Boone (5) and Mike Stewart; John Bowling, Josh Rodriguez (7) and Brandon Gildea. WP--Bowling. LP--Alonzo.

ENOCHS (17-10) — J.T. Boles 3B; Stewart 2-4, 2 2Bs, 2 RBIs, 2 R; Travis Edwards 2-4, 2B; Donnie Fairchild 2-3.

LINCOLN (18-9) — Bowling 2-4, 3B, 2 RBIs; Jordan Enos 3-4; Gildea 2-3, 2 R; Stevie Robinson 2-3.

Softball

Sac-Joaquin Section Playoffs

Arnaiz Stadium-Stockton

Division IV

WINNERS' BRACKET FINAL

Bear River 5, Oakdale 2

Oakdale — 100 000 1 — 2 7 2

Bear River — 103 010 x — 5 8 1

Briana Parker and Heather Snow; Kenzie Billings and Kathryn Rabak.

Oakdale (22-6) - Monique Galvan 2-2, RBI; Maddy Willett 2-3; Marissa Toy RBI.

Bear River (25-4) - Kathryn Rabak 2 RBI; Katie Mathis 2 RBI.

LOSERS' BRACKET FINAL

Oakdale, 4, Lincoln 3

Lincoln — 001 010 1 — 3 6 1

Oakdale — 100 210 x — 4 7 1

Nikoli Sharp, Stephanie Toft (5) and Nicole Wilkerson; Andrea Lutz and Heather Snow. WP — Lutz. LP — Sharp.

LINCOLN (22-9)

OAKDALE (23-6) — Marissa Toy 2-3, 2b; Danielle Onken 2-3, 2b, 2 RBI; Mackenzie Taylor RBI.

Division V

WINNERS' BRACKET FINAL

Escalon 2, Calaveras 1

Calaveras — 000 001 0 — 1 2 1

Escalon — 000 101 x — 2 5 2

Caitlin Brooks and Kattie Schmidig; Beth Vaccarezza and Blair Baker.

CALAVERAS (24-4)

ESCALON (26-3) — Lounette Jackson 2-3, 2b, 2 RBI; Rachel Frasier 2-3, run.

LOSERS' BRACKET

Patterson 7, Hilmar 0

Hilmar — 000 000 0 — 0 3 4

Patterson — 500 200 x — 7 8 2

Mandy Sifuentes, Kayla Souza (4) and Samantha Kramer; Alicia Paine and Stesha Brazil.

HILMAR (20-5)

PATTERSON (23-3) — Anayency Jara RBI; Rebeccsa Hinojos 2-3; Sifuentes 2-2; Kayla Souza 2-3, 2 RBI.

LOSERS' BRACKET FINAL

Patterson 2, Calaveras 0

Patterson — 000 020 0 — 2 7 0

Calaveras — 000 000 0 — 0 1 3

Mandy Sifuentes and Samantha Kramer; Beth Vaccarezza and Blair Baker

PATTERSON (24-4) — Kiana Weinzheimer 4-4, RBI.

CALAVERAS (24-5)

Track and Field

Central California Conference Championships

Atwater High School/Falcon Field

Top five finishers advance to Sections

GIRLS

100-meter dash — 1. Henderson, Da'Mesha, Pitman, 12.75; 2. Eastman, Tenisha, Buhach Colony, 12.90; 3. Mills, Jealinda, Merced, 13.11; 4. Young, Lauren, Turlock, 13.13. 5, Gustave-Nielsen, Dominique, Atwater, 13.25.

200m — 1. Eastman, Tenisha, Buhach Colony, 26.87; 2. Young, Lauren, Turlock, 27.33; 3. Cathey, Hannah, Atwater, 27.70; 4. Mills, Jealinda, Merced, 27.84; 5. Roberson, Jasmine, Pitman, 28.23;

400m — 1. Hundal, Aman, Pitman, 1:03.05; 2. Martinez, Daisy, Atwater, 1:03.55; 3. Wills, Courtney, Golden Valley, 1:05.28; 4. Welch, Constance, Merced, 1:08.37; 5, Renshaw, Morgan, Pitman, 1:08.39.

800m — 1. Mallory, Teresa, Golden Valley, 2:28.00; 2. Garcia, Amanda, Atwater, 2:29.00; 3. Martinez, Daisy, Atwater, 2:30.00; 4. Heckman, Cassidy, Atwater, 2:31.00; 5. Marroquin, Stephanie, Turlock, 2:32.50.

1600m — 1. Garcia, Amanda, Atwater, 5:32.42; 2. Mallory, Teresa, Golden Valley, 5:33.89; 3. Doo, Taylor, Turlock, 5:37.76; 4. Fontes, Jenna, Pitman, 5:37.85; 5. Cortez, Emily, Buhach Colony, 5:46.42.

3200m — 1. Miranda, Sarah, Merced, 13:03.00; 2. Doo, Taylor, Turlock, 13:05.00; 3. Rodriguez, Rocio, Atwater, 13:50.00; 4. Pahal, Jasmine, Pitman, 14:04.00; 5. Alvarado, Victoria, Pitman, 14:27.00.

100m Hurdles — 1. Schwalbach, Rio, Buhach Colony, 16.45; 2. Baker, Peyton, Turlock, 17.84; 3. Elia, Esther, Pitman, 18.07; 4. Rocha, Tiffany, Buhach Colony, 18.22; 5. Thompson, Ambriana, Pitman, 18.97.

300m Hurdles — 1. Brazell, Teena, Golden Valley, 51.54; 2. Baker, Peyton, Turlock, 52.98; 3. Dillard, Brandy, Merced, 53.00; 4. Showalter, Laura, Golden Valley, 53.55; 5. Sutton, Ariel, Buhach Colony, 54.48.

4x100m Relay — 1. Pitman 'A' (Henderson, Da'Mesha; Rouse, Vickie; Hundal, Aman; Staack, Katie), 51.38; 2. Atwater 'A' (Gustave-Nielsen, Dominique; Cathey, Hannah; Martinez, Daisy; Kasper, Mariah), 51.70; 3. Buhach Colony 'A' (Eastman, Tenisha; Reyes, Arial; Rocha, Tiffany; King, Loryn), 53.98.

4x400m Relay — 1. Pitman 'A' (Roberson, Jasmine; Staack, Katie; Hundal, Aman; Rouse, Vickie), 4:13.19; 2. Atwater 'A' (Gustave-Nielsen, Dominique; Cathey, Hannah; Martinez, Daisy; Kasper, Mariah), 4:14.79; 3. Golden Valley 'A' (Mallory, Teresa; Brazell, Teena; Wills, Courtney; Saephan, Jenny ), 4:28.54; 4. Buhach Colony 'A' (King, Loryn; Mancebo, Mariana; Sutton, Ariel; Reyes, Arial), 4:33.27.

High Jump — 1. Schwalbach, Rio, Buhach Colony, 4-10; 2. Hernandez, Hillary, Turlock, 4-08; 3. O'Connell, Caitlin, Pitman, 4-08; 4. Brown, Caprice, Pitman, 4-06; 5. Edwards, Amanda, Turlock, 4-05.

Pole Vault — 1. Fletcher, Kyndel, Pitman, 9-06; 2. Prather, Devyn, Pitman, 8-06; 3. Cipponeri, Nicole, Turlock, 8-00;4. Assali-Agresti, Alexandria, Turlock, 8-00; 5. Saephan, Jenny, Golden Valley, 7-06; 5. Bachour, Olga, Golden Valley, 7-06.

Long Jump — 1. Grayson, Porsha, Golden Valley, 17-03; 2. Schwalbach, Rio, Buhach Colony, 16-10; 3. Brown, Caprice, Pitman, 16-03; 4. Prather, Devyn, Pitman, 15-07.75; 5. Kasper, Mariah, Atwater, 15-06.

Triple Jump — 1. Schwalbach, Rio, Buhach Colony, 36-08; 2. Grayson, Porsha, Golden Valley, 35-11.75; 3. Mills, Jealinda, Merced, 34-06.50; 4. O'Connell, Caitlin, Pitman, 33-09; 5. Brazell, Teena, Golden Valley, 33-02.50.

Shot Put — 1. Hammar, Rebecca, Buhach Colony, 39-03.50; 2. Sickert, Erica, Pitman, 38-03; 3. Washington, Ebony, Golden Valley, 34-02; 4. Brown, Amy, Golden Valley, 33-10.50; 5. Moore, Bethany, Merced, 33-01.

Discus Throw — 1. Hammar, Rebecca, Buhach Colony, 129-04; 2. Moore, Bethany, Merced, 110-08; 3. Washington, Ebony, Golden Valley, 102-04; 4. Brown, Amy, Golden Valley, 99-04; 5. Sickert, Erica, Pitman, 98-01.

BOYS

100m — 1. Johnson, Kenny, Los Banos, 11.11; 2. Washington, Daniel, Pitman, 11.14; 3. Judish, Micah, Pitman, 11.21; 4. Bautista, Jacob, Atwater, 11.31; 5. Horta, Julian, Atwater, 11.39.

200m — 1. McNamara, Ross, Golden Valley, 22.88; 2. Beale, Robert, Pitman, 22.90; 3. Washington, Daniel, Pitman, 23.22; 4. Bautista, Jacob, Atwater, 23.34; 5. Abasta, Matthew, Golden Valley, 23.40.

400m — 1. Beale, Robert, Pitman, 50.53; 2. McNamara, Ross, Golden Valley, 50.93; 3. Buffer, Steven, Atwater, 51.21; 4. Abasta, Matthew, Golden Valley, 51.64; 5. Mendoza, James, Atwater, 53.95.

800m — 1. Cabral, Mason, Pitman, 2:00.90; 2. Guerrero, John, Atwater, 2:03.00; 3. Young, Bret, Turlock, 2:04.00; 4. Mendoza, James, Atwater, 2:07.00; 5. Muncherian, Andrew, Golden Valley, 2:09.00; 5. Arredondo, Tony, Golden Valley, 2:09.00.

1600m — 1. Dhaliwal, Kanwar, Pitman, 4:42.97; 2. Osornio, Pedro, Atwater, 4:48.85; 3. Machado, Mark, Buhach Colony, 4:50.35; 4. Kantor, Quinn, Merced, 4:50.56; 5. Segura, Richard, Buhach Colony, 4:54.88.

3200m — 1. Dhaliwal, Kanwar, Pitman, 10:13.00; 2. Bernabe, Jose, Golden Valley, 10:27.00; 3. Osornio, Pedro, Atwater, 10:36.00; 4. Machado, Mark, Buhach Colony, 10:49.00; 5. Kantor, Quinn, Merced, 10:58.00.

110m Hurdles — 1. Davey, Kyle, Buhach Colony, 14.93; 2. Nichols, Matthew, Merced, 15.53; 3. Cortez, Jaime, Atwater, 15.59; 4. Gimeno-Brown, Kenny, Pitman, 15.79; 5. Morgan, Andrew, Atwater, 15.83.

300m Hurdles — 1. Davey, Kyle, Buhach Colony, 40.05; 2. Cortez, Jaime, Atwater, 41.34; 3. Nichols, Matthew, Merced, 41.91; 4. Morgan, Andrew, Atwater, 42.26; 5. Gimeno-Brown, Kenny, Pitman, 42.27.

4x100m Relay — 1. Atwater 'A' (Bautista, Jacob; Buffer, Steven; Odom, Steven; Horta, Julian), 43.73; 2. Pitman 'A' (Beale, Robert; Shoals, Marcus; Judish, Micah; Davis, Jeremy), 43.95; 3. Golden Valley 'A' (Abasta, Matthew; Vigil, Jon; Chang, Pananya; McNamara, Ross), 44.03; 4. Buhach Colony 'A' (Kano, Trevor; Carabello, Johnathan; Campbell, David; Ortega, Raul), 44.91; 5. Los Banos 'A' 45.10.

4x400m Relay — 1. Atwater 'A' (Buffer, Steven; Cortez, Jaime; Bautista, Jacob; Morgan, Andrew), 3:28.58; 2. Golden Valley 'A' (McNamara, Ross; Vigil, Jon; Abasta, Matthew; Ruiz, Elias), 3:29.33; 3. Pitman 'A' (Beale, Robert; Cabral, Mason; Budworth, Niko; Shoals, Marcus), 3:32.92; 4. Buhach Colony 'A' (Ayala, Ramon; Davey, Kyle; Carabello, Jacob; Ortega, Raul), 3:40.93; 5. Turlock 'A' (Young, Bret; Assali, Dominic; Ferrell, Aaron; Cano, Chris), 3:42.86.

High Jump — 1. Jackson, Nickalaus, Pitman, 5-10; 2. Meza, Temoc, Los Banos, 5-09; 3. Ensey, Kelly, Pitman, 5-08; 4. Pust, Steven, Golden Valley, 5-06; 4. Larson, Eric, Turlock, 5-06; 4. Jones, Colton, Buhach Colony, 5-06.

Pole Vault — 1. Anderson, Wyatt, Golden Valley, 12-06; 2. Maxwell, Kyle, Atwater, 12-00; 3. England, John, Pitman, 12-00; 4. Pust, Steven, Golden Valley, 11-06; 5. Foreman, Kyle, Turlock, 11-06.

Long Jump — 1. Maze, Kevin, Pitman, 21-01; 2. Holloway, Afrikaa, Merced, 20-11; 3. Johnson, Kenny, Los Banos, 20-07.75; 4. Jackson, Nickalaus, Pitman, 20-05.50; 5. Vigil, Jon, Golden Valley, 20-03.

Triple Jump — 1. Holloway, Afrikaa, Merced, 44-10; 2. Jackson, Nickalaus, Pitman, 43-03; 3. Ruiz, Elias, Golden Valley, 42-05.75; 4. Maze, Kevin, Pitman, 42-01; 5. Severson, Jeffrey, Turlock, 41-00.

Shot Put — 1. Dash, Roddy, Buhach Colony, 49-05; 2. Alonzo, Adrian, Atwater, 46-02; 3. Freels, Renaud, Merced, 45-07.50; 4. Barron, Marques, Merced, 44-06.50; 5. Williams, Elliott, Atwater, 44-06.

Discus Throw — 1. Sanders, Markus, Pitman, 142-09; 2. Morgan, Andrew, Atwater, 130-06; 3. Freels, Renaud, Merced, 125-07; 4. Henderson, Armond, Los Banos, 123-09; 5. Alonzo, Adrian, Atwater, 121-06.

  Comments