State

Final Prep Softball Statistics for 2009

Final high school softball statistics for Spring 2009.



PITCHING
Name, schoolW-LERASHO
Brooks, Escalon 25-3 0.39 18
Molina, Buhach Colony 24-6 1.59 12
Paine, Hilmar 18-3 1.57 12
Hawkins, Sierra 18-6 0.65 10
Sifuentes, Patterson 17-1 0.51 10
Vaccarezza, Calaveras 17-3 0.61 0
Solari, Linden 17-6 0.66 5
McCall, East Union 15-4 0.76 7
George, Waterford 14-6 0.82 0
Parker, Oakdale 13-5 0.55 0
Coelho, Hughson 13-5 1.04 7
Creek, Ceres 12-6 1.41 5
Corsaletti, Argonaut 12-8 2.21 3
Lutz, Oakdale 10-2 0.93 0
Monroe, Los Banos 10-11 1.64 4
Sugiura, Atwater 10-13 0.29 0
Andrew, Modesto Christian 9-1 0.54 6
McGue, Modesto Christian 9-6 1.38 4
Ochoa, Central Valley 9-16 5.13 0
Perez, Johansen 8-6 1.38 2
Saalfeld, Beyer 8-8 0.67 0



STRIKEOUTS
Name, schoolKsInn
Brooks, Escalon 321 178
George, Waterford 223 120
Molina, Buhach Colony 209 197
Solari, Linden 198 136
Hawkins, Sierra 192 172
Paine, Hilmar 176 134
Sifuentes, Patterson 169 95
Nieweg, Ripon Christian 162 155
Corsaletti, Argonaut 155 130
McGue, Modesto Chr. 152 111
Saalfeld, Beyer 152 147
Vaccarezza, Calaveras 145 115
Ochoa, Central Valley 137 144
Coelho, Hughson 136 114
Monroe, Los Banoms 133 136
Creek, Central Valley 131 109
Rios, Central Catholic 129 99
Parker, Oakdale 127 115
lutz, Oakdale 125 82
Perez, Johansen 115 101
McCall, East Union 111 129
Gross, Merced 103 113



HITTING
District's top 5ABHAvg
1. Nobbe, Beyer-MMC 65 39 .600
2. Dallas, Buhach Col-CCC 92 55 .598
3, McHann, MC-TVL 71 42 .592
4. Borges, MC-TVL 78 43 .551
5. Brazil, Hilmar-WAC 69 36 .522
Modesto Metro
2. Saalfeld, Beyer 69 35 .507
3. Coenen, Johansen 69 34 .493
4. Johns, Davis 104 43 .413
5. Dunn, Johansen 78 31 .397
6. Maldonado, Davis 103 33 .320
7. Guenther, Johansen 69 21 .304
8. Rush, Beyer 70 21 .300
9. Moreno, Beyer 68 20 .294
10. Adriana, Enochs 60 16 .267
Central California
2. Sugiura, Atwater 88 42 .477
3. T. Mendez, Los Banos 72 33 .458
4. Saymo Pitman 58 25 .431
5. B. Clapper, Pitman 62 25 .403
6. K Mendez, Los Banos 62 25 .403
7. Flores, Buhach Colony 102 40 .392
8. Heath-Smith, Merced 90 33 .367
9. Monroe, Los Banos 60 22 .367
10. Delacruz, Atwater 77 28 .364
Valley Oak
1. Waggy, East Union 78 39 .500
2. Pittman, Sonora 70 33 .471
3. Cook, East Union 69 31 .449
4. Solario, Manteca 67 30 .448
5. M. Johnson, Ceres 86 38 .442
6. J. Johnson, Ceres 82 36 .439
7. Lamar, East Union 74 32 .432
8. Galvan, Oakdale 92 39 .424
9. Dejesus, East Union 74 28 .378
10. Keefe, Sonora 65 24 .369
Trans-Valley
3. Ceja, Ripon 63 26 .413
4. Andrew, MC 79 32 .405
5. Vickers, Ripon 75 30 .400
6. Bava, Hughson 73 29 .397
7. Jackson, Escalon 96 38 .396
8. Mireles, Hughson 84 33 .393
9. Brooks, Escalon 89 35 .393
10. Thomas, Ripon Chr. 72 27 .375
Western Athletic
2. Weinzheimer, Patterson 72 35 .486
3. Lao, Livingston 51 24 .471
4. Paine, Hilmar 68 30 .441
5. Souoza, Patterson 55 24 .436
6. Robles, Patterson 53 22 .415
7. Lenzora, Cen Catholic 72 29 .403
8. Desilva, Hilmar 60 24 .400
9. Kramer, Patterson 68 26 .382
10. Sifuentes, Patterson 61 23 .377
Southern
1. Balswick, Turlock Chr. 68 31 .456
2. George, Waterford 67 29 .433
3. Martin, Turlock Christian 61 26 .426
4. Miller, Waterford 71 30 .423
5. Pallen, Waterford 69 28 .406
6. Tschantz, Denair 58 15 .259
7. Che. Erickson, Waterford 61 15 .246
8. Makin, Denair 57 14 .246
9. Farrar, Turlock Chr. 60 14 .233
10. Brooks, Waterford 71 26 .225
Mother Lode
1. Hull, Calaveras 61 30 .492
2. Tray, Linden 83 39 .470
3. Vaccarezza, Calaveras 66 29 .439
4. Bindi, Calaveras 67 28 .418
5. Powers, Linden 69 28 .406
6. Panos, Calaveras 74 30 .405
7. McDaniel, Argonaut 81 32 .395
8. Basques, Calaveras 72 28 .389
9. Baker, Calaveras 71 27 .386
10. Rogers, Summerville 59 22 .373
— minimum 51 at-bats



RUNS BATTED IN
District's top 5Total
1. McHann, MC-TVL 32
2. J. Johnson, Ceres-VOL 30
3. Bindi, Calaveras-MLL 27
4. Waggy, East Union-VOL 27
5. Dallas, Buhach Col-CCC 26
Modesto Metro
1. Noble, Beyer 16
2. Perez, Johansen 14
3. Coenen, Johansen 12
4. Guenther, Johansen 10
Central California
2. Molina, Buyhach Colony 19
3. Castillo, Buhach Colony 17
4. Kalapsa, Buhach Colony 17
5. Delzcruz, Atwater 16
6. Saymo, PItman 12
7. R. Clapper, Pitman 12
8. James, Buhach Colony 12
9. Almeida, Pitman 11
10. Machado, Buhach Col 11
Valley Oak
3. Lamar, East Union 24
4. Onken, Oakdale 24
5. Galvan, Oakdale 24
6. Solario, Manteca 22
7. Taylor, Oakdale 21
8. Valdez, Manteca 19
9. Lutz, Oakdale 17
10. Farriester, Ceres 16
Trans-Valley
2. Brooks, Escalon 22
3. Mireles, Hughson 21
4. Thomas, Ripon Chr. 20
5. Schmidig, Escalon 18
6. Jackson, Escalon 17
7. Rickles, Hughson 16
8. Bava, Hughson 16
9. Sill, Hughson 15
10. Shamp, Modesto Chr. 14
Western Athletic
1. Weinzheimer, Patterson 24
2. Brazil, Hilmar 21
3. Kramer, Patterson 21
4. Barraza, Patterson 20
5. Lee, Hilmar 18
6. Rios, Central Catholic 17
7. Souza, Patterson 14
8. Zalinski, Central Catholic 14
9. Paine, Hilmar 13
10. Granado, LIvingston 11
Southern League
1. George, Waterford 19
2. Huber, Turlock Christian 17
3. Gabrielson, Turlock Chr. 15
4. Pallen, Waterford 15
5. Che. Erickson, Waterford 14
6. Chl. Erickson, Waterford 14
7. Balswick, Turlock Chr. 14
8. Martin, Turlock Christian 12
9. Miller, Waterford 12
10. Makin, Denair 10
Mother Lode League
2. Panos, Calaveras 22
3. Curran, Argonaut 21
4. Yray, Linden 19
5. Sanchez, Linden 18
6. Solari, Linden 18
7. Baaker, Calaveras 17
8. Basques, Calaveras 17
9. Vaccarezza, Calaveras 17
10. Holladay, Linden 15

  Comments