State

High School Football: Week 1 playoff scores

DIVISION 1/Friday

Pleasant Grove 47, Stagg 7, final

Lincoln-Stockton 24, Oak Ridge 14, half (postoned until Saturday at 3:30 p.m.)

Lodi 24, Turlock 7, final

McNair 32, Franklin 28, final

Enochs 31, Rodriguez 10, final

Granite Bay 35, Pitman 19, final

Napa 35, Burbank 28, final

DIVISION 1/Saturday

No. 10 Monterey Trail at No. 7 Modesto, 7 p.m. (at Downey)


DIVISION 2/Friday

Buhach Colony 49, Bethel 28, final

Rosemont 22, Del Campo 17, final

Vacaville 77, Antelope 28, final

Folsom 56, Roseville 13, final

Los Banos 20, St. Mary's 17, 3rd (postoned until Saturday at 3 p.m.)

Inderkum 34, Benicia 20, final

River City 22, Rocklin 17, final

Grant 54, Wood 10, final


DIVISION 3/Friday

Vanden 55, Manteca 22, final

Casa Roble 63, Sacramento 21, final

Oakdale 56, Christian Brothers 21, final

Placer 39, Woodland 18, final

Whitney 27, Pioneer 22, final

Del Oro 58, East Union 7, final

Yuba City 35, Lincoln-ED 28, final

Patterson 49, Sierra 45, final


DIVISION 4A/Friday

Calaveras 28, Dixon 7, final

Marysville 13, Bear River 12, final

Union Mine 38, Sonora 14, final


DIVISION 4A/Saturday

No. 5 Livingston at No. 4 Vista del Lago, 5 p.m. (at Folsom High)


DIVISION 4B/Friday

Escalon 63, Amador 25, final

Central Catholic 40, Summerville 14, final

Argonaut 41, Hilmar 16, final

Colfax 48 Orestimba 33 final


DIVISION 5/Friday

Golden Sierra 27, Mariposa 14, final

Highlands 47, Millennium 0, final

Byes: No. 1 Le Grand, No. 2 Waterford


DIVISION 6/Friday

Big Valley Christian 33, Foresthill 0, final

Bradshaw Christian 62, Denair 20, final

Byes: No. 1 Brookside Christian, No. 2 Delta


NEXT WEEK/STANISLAUS DISTRICT/

DIVISION 1/Friday

No. 6 Granite Bay (7-4) vs. No. 3 Enochs (9-2), 7 p.m., at Downey

DIVISION 2/Friday

No. 9 Rosemont (8-3) at No. 1 Buhach Colony (11-0), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3/Friday

No. 5 Oakdale (8-3) at No. 4 Placer (9-2), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Yuba City (8-3) at No. 2 Patterson (10-1), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4A/Friday

No. 4 Vista del Lago/No. 5 Livingston at No. 1 Calaveras (9-2), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4B/Friday

No. 5 Central Catholic (7-4) at No. 1 Escalon (10-1), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Argonaut (9-2) at No. 2 Colfax (9-2), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5/Friday

No. 5 Golden Sierra (6-5) at No. 1 Le Grand (9-2), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Highlands (8-3) at No. 2 Waterford (9-2), 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6/Friday

No. 4 Big Valley Christian (9-2) at No. 1 Brookside Christian (10-0), 7 p.m.

Related stories from Merced Sun-Star

  Comments